Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to JK Beauty Services.  This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that JK Beauty Services collects, and the ways in which JK Beauty Services uses that personal information.


 


Personal information collection


JK Beauty Services may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:


  • correspondence purposes

 


Using personal information


JK Beauty Services may use your personal information to:


  • administer this website;
  • personalize the website for you;
  • enable your access to and use of the website services;
  • supply to you services that you purchase;
  • send to you statements and invoices;
  • collect payments from you; and
  • send you marketing communications.

 


Where JK Beauty Services discloses your personal information to its agents or sub-contractors for these purposes, the agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement.


In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, JK Beauty Services may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.


 


Securing your data


JK Beauty Services will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.


JK Beauty Services will store all the personal information you provide on its secure servers.


Information relating to electronic transactions entered into via this website will be  protected by encryption technology.


 


Updating this statement


JK Beauty Services may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website. 


You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes. 


 


Other websites


This website contains links to other websites. 


JK Beauty Services is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.


 


Contact JK Beauty Services


If you have any questions about this privacy policy or JK Beauty Services treatment of your personal information, please write:


  • by email to info@jkbeautyservices.com.au; or
  • by post to 9 Maddock st. Point Cook 3030.

 


We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your identifiable information. Your data is not publicly available and we won't pass it on to any third parties. We treat your data as strictly confidential.


All your information is protected in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988(Privacy Act). For further information on the privacy act, please visit http://www.oaic.gov.au


 


Credit


This document was created using a Contractology template available at http://www.freenetlaw.com.